Legal Notice

 

Terms and conditions of use by means of this notice

BIOITHAS S.L. informs users of the web page of its policy of protection of personal data. The use of the web space of BIOITHAS S.L. and of any of the services that are incorporated presupposes the full acceptance of the conditions that are manifested in the privacy policy that is exposed.

Data collection

In compliance with Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data, it is reported that the personal data requested in our forms will be included in a personal data file the responsible and owner of which is BIOITHAS SL Also, when a person fills any of the forms with the personal data requested and accepts the shipment, expressly authorizes BIOITHAS SL to treat or incorporate in the automated file of your property the personal data provided in the aforementioned form and all the data generated in relation to your participation or use of the different events offered on this website.

Unless specifically stated otherwise, it will be considered necessary to fill in all the fields of each form, for which the user must fill in the forms with true, exact, complete and updated data. The user will be solely responsible for any loss or damage, direct or indirect, caused by BIOITHAS S.L. or to any third party for filling out the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated information or with data from third parties. Through the different areas that are part of this web space, users can obtain information, make inquiries and participate in the different events that BIOITHAS S.L. offer through your web space.

Purposes of treatment

The data provided will never be used for a purpose other than that for which they have been assigned, and will be canceled immediately after ceasing to be necessary for this purpose, except when a law establishes otherwise.

When the interested person sends the personal data and the electronic address to BIOITHAS S.L., expressly authorizes the use for the purposes of periodic communications, including those expressly made by email that BIOITHAS S.L. or the entities belonging to the business scope of BIOITHAS S.L. complete with users, and possible stakeholders, to inform them of news, events, etc …

Apart from what has been said above, the collection and automated processing of the personal data provided also have the purpose of administrative management and the execution and development of any professional activity of its own. BIOITHAS SLand the user’s management in the different services available to him (for informational purposes only: request information about events).

Security

All the information related to personal data received by BIOITHAS S.L. is treated with the utmost confidentiality, and only the communications strictly necessary for the provision of the service of interest in each case and communications and assignments authorized by the user through this privacy policy.

BIOITHAS SL has adopted the security levels of personal data protection required by law and has installed the technical means and measures at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration of data personal information and unauthorized access to this data.

The user has the right to access the information that concerns him or her compiled in the files of BIOITHAS SL, rectify it if it is wrong, cancel it or oppose its treatment, by e-mail to the address info@bioithas.com .

Data transfer

The user accepts that their data may be transferred, exclusively for the purposes described above, to the entities with which BIOITHAS SL participates, and the user’s acceptance that their data may be processed or transferred from the manner established in this paragraph always has the character of revocable, without retroactive effects, in accordance with the provisions of articles 6 and 11 of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13.

Modification of this privacy policy

BIOITHAS S.L. reserves the right to modify its data protection policy in accordance with its criteria, or because of a change in legislation, jurisprudence or business practice. If BIOITHAS S.L., introduces any modification, the new text will be published on this same page, where the user may have knowledge of the data protection policy. Be that as it may, the relationship with users will be governed by the rules provided at the precise moment in which the web space is accessed.