LEGAL NOTICE - Bioithas

Legal notice and terms of use

NAME: BIOITHAS SL 

CIF: B-42501569 

ADDRESS: Alicante Science Park. University of Alicante. Ap. Correos, 99 – 03080 Sant Vicent del Raspeig, Alicante. 

PHONE: +34965776602

EMAIL: info@www.bioithas.com

Terms and conditions of use through this notice

BIOITHAS SL informs users of the website of its personal data protection policy. The use of the web space of BIOITHAS SL and of any of the services that are incorporated presupposes the full acceptance of the conditions that are manifested in the privacy policy that is exposed.

Data Collect

In compliance with Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data, it is reported that the personal data requested in our forms will be included in a personal data file by the person responsible and owner of which is BIOITHAS SL. Likewise, when a person fills in any of the forms with the requested personal data and accepts the shipment, they expressly authorize BIOITHAS SL to process or incorporate into the automated file of their property the personal data provided in the aforementioned form and all the data that is generated in relation to your participation or use of the different events offered on this website.

Unless specifically stated otherwise, it will be considered necessary to fill in all the fields of each form, for this the user must fill in the forms with true, exact, complete and updated data. The user will be solely responsible for any loss or damage, direct and indirect, caused to BIOITHAS SL or to any third party by filling in the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated data or with third party data. Through the different areas that are part of this web space, users can obtain information, make inquiries and participate in the different events that BIOITHAS SL offers through its web space.

Processing purposes

The data provided will never be used for a purpose other than that for which they have been transferred and will be cancelled immediately after they are no longer necessary for this purpose, except when a law establishes otherwise.

When the interested person sends the personal data and the electronic address to BIOITHAS SL, they expressly authorize the use for the purposes of periodic communications, expressly including those made by email that BIOITHAS SL or the entities belonging to the business scope of BIOITHAS SL carry to term with the users, and possible interested parties, to inform them of the news, events, etc …

Apart from what has been said above, the collection and automated processing of the personal data provided also has the purpose of administrative management and the execution and development of all professional activity of BIOITHAS SL and the management of the user in the different services made available to you (for informational purposes only: request for information about events).

Security

All the information related to personal data received by BIOITHAS SL is treated with the utmost confidentiality, and only the communications strictly necessary for the provision of the service that are of interest in each case and the communications and assignments authorized by the user through this Privacy Policy.

BIOITHAS S. L. has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data required by law and has installed the means and technical measures at its disposal to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration of the personal data provided and unauthorized access to these data.

The user has the right to access the information that concerns them collected in the files of BIOITHAS SL, rectify it if it is erroneous, cancel it or oppose its treatment, by email to the address info@www.bioithas.com.

Data transfer

The user accepts that their data may be transferred, exclusively for the purposes described above, to the entities with which BIOITHAS SL participates. The acceptance of the user that their data can be treated or transferred in the manner established in this paragraph is always revocable, without retroactive effects, in accordance with the provisions of articles 6 and 11 of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13th.

Modification of this privacy policy

BIOITHAS SL reserves the right to modify its data protection policy according to its criteria, or due to a change in legislation, jurisprudence or in business practice. If BIOITHAS SL, introduces any modification, the new text will be published on this same page, where the user will be able to learn about the data protection policy. Be that as it may, the relationship with users will be governed by the rules provided at the precise moment in which the web space is accessed.

 
 
close
Start typing to see posts you are looking for.
Abrir chat
¿Cómo podemos ayudarte?
Hola. ¿Cómo podemos ayudarte?

Shopping cart

close
Scroll To Top